Announcements‎ > ‎

Toppers in Tenn State Final

posted Mar 18, 2015, 6:58 PM by Bill Flere   [ updated May 20, 2015, 9:13 PM ]

  Friday May 22 TN State Final
  Science Hill vs Houston   4PM Richard Siegel Stadium.

State Semifinals Wednesday May 20th
 Houston 5, Ravenwood 1           
 Science Hill 2, vs Hardon Valley 0

State Quarterfinals Tuesday May 19th 
Game 1  Ravenwood 3, Cookeville 0
Game 2  Houston 3, Arlington 0
Game 3  Science Hill 1, East Hamilton 0
Game 4  Hardin Valley 5, Brentwood 0

Saturday May 16th

Sectionals
 Region 1 No. 1 Science Hill 3, Region 2 No. 2 Oak Ridge 1
 Region 2 No. 1 Hardin Valley 4, Region 1 No. 2 Morristown West 1  

Thursday May 14th

  Region 1 Finals 
  D1 No. 1 Science Hill 3, D2 No. 1 Morristown West 2

 Region 2 Finals 
 D4 No. 1 Hardin Valley 1, D3 No. 1 Oak RIdge 0

 Tuesday May 12th

 2015 Region 1 semifinals
 D1 No. 1 Science Hill 5, D2 No. 2 Sevier Co 0  
 D2 No. 1 Morristown West 4, D1 No. 2 Dobyns-Bennett 3
 
 Region 2 semifinals
 D3 No. 1 Oak RIdge  2, D4 No.2 Farragut 1 
 D4 No. 1 Hardin Valley 8, D3 No. 2 Knoxville Halls 1 

2015 District 1-AAA Tournament

Championship - Thursday, May 7
No. 1 Science Hill, No. 2, Dobyns-Bennett 0.

Tuesday, May 5
No. 1 Science Hill 8, No. 4 David Crockett 0
No. 2 Dobyns-Bennett 4, No. 3 Tennessee High 2

Monday, May 4

No. 2 Dobyns-Bennett 9, No. 7 Sullivan Central 1
No. 3 Tennessee High 4, No. 6 Daniel Boone 0
No. 4 David Crockett 1, No. 5 Volunteer 0 - 2 OT


District 2-AAA Tournament

Championship - Friday, May 8 
No. 3 Morristown West 2, No. 1 Sevier County 1.

Wednesday, May 6 
No. 1 Sevier County 1, No. 5 Morristown East 0. 
No. 2 South-Doyle 0, No. 3 Morristown West 3

Monday, May 4 

No. 8 Cocke County at No. 1 Sevier County, 7:00 p.m. 
No. 2 South-Doyle 7, No. 7 Cherokee 0
No. 3 Morristown West 2, No. 6 Seymour 0
No. 5 Morristown East 2, No. 4 Jefferson County 1


2015 District 3-AAA Tournament

Championship - Friday, May 8 
No 1 Oak Ridge 5, No 2 Halls High School 0

Wednesday, May 6 
No 1 Oak Ridge 3, No 4 Gibbs 0


2015 District 4-AAA Tournament

Championship - Friday, May 8 
No 1 Harden Valley 2,  No 2 Farragul 0

Wednesday, May 6 
No 2 Farragul (13-2-2) vs No 4 Maryville (13-4-1)
No 1 Harden Valley (13-0-2) vs No 4 Bearden (13-3-1)

Monday, May 4 
No 1 Harden Valley 6, Heritage 0
No 2 Farragut 4, Lenoir City 0
No 3 Maryville 8, William Blount 0
No 4 Bearden (no score posted) 


GO TOPPERS!!!
Comments